St. Benedict’s Backpacking Project 2016

St. Benedict’s Backpacking Project 2016

St. Benedict’s Prep freshmen and transfer students took part in Appalachian Trail project for Spring Phase.  In total about 180 students and student leaders participated in this month-long event, culminating with the 5 day, 55 mile hike through the New Jersey section of the AT from High Point State Park to the Delaware Water Gap.  Click below for full photo galleries of:

3 Day Hike

5 Day Appalachian Trail Hike

Trail2016-824

Trail2016-755

Trail2016-734

Trail2016-721

Trail2016-584

Trail2016-555

Trail2016-538

Trail2016-523

Trail2016-496

Trail2016-454

Trail2016-411

Trail2016-325

Trail2016-264

Trail2016-167

Trail2016-163

Trail2016-111

Trail2016-98